WISPRENN Logo

WISPRENN

Enter an address below to see if WISPRENN offers service in that area.

WISPRENN offers Fixed Wireless internet service in California.

WISPRENN's Coverage:

The industries with the most concentration within WISPRENN's coverage area are Retail Trade (18.1%), Health Care and Social Assistance (13.65%), and Accommodation and Food Services (12.22%).

We've calculated that businesses within WISPRENN's total footprint have access to an average of 1.87 wired alternatives and 1.84 wireless alternatives.

1.87
Average # of wired alternatives within footprint
1.84
Average # of wireless alternatives within footprint

Largest Sectors

Sector % of Businesses by Sector within Footprint
Retail Trade18.1%
Health Care and Social Assistance13.65%
Accommodation and Food Services12.22%
Construction9.62%
Other Services (except Public Administration)9.39%
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services6.73%
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing5.53%
Finance and Insurance5.32%
Administrative Support; Waste Management and Remediation Services4.34%
Transportation and Warehousing3.89%

Largest Employers within Footprint

Employment Type% of Jobs
Limited-Service Restaurants 8.58%
Supermarkets and Other Grocery (except Convenience) Stores 5.25%
Full-Service Restaurants 5.1%
Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) 3.17%
Warehouse Clubs and Supercenters 2.24%
General Medical and Surgical Hospitals 2.24%
Temporary Help Services1.81%
Offices of Dentists 1.72%
Discount Department Stores 1.65%
Family Clothing Stores 1.64%