Ting Logo

Ting

Enter an address below to see if Ting offers service in that area.

Ting offers Fiber internet service in 8 states with their largest coverage being in North Carolina, Colorado, and California.

Ting's Coverage:

The industries with the most concentration within Ting's coverage area are Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (15.55%), Retail Trade (12.22%), and Health Care and Social Assistance (11.29%).

We've calculated that businesses within Ting's total footprint have access to an average of 2.35 wired alternatives and 3.35 wireless alternatives.

2.35
Average # of wired alternatives within footprint
3.35
Average # of wireless alternatives within footprint

Largest Sectors

Sector % of Businesses by Sector within Footprint
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services15.55%
Retail Trade12.22%
Health Care and Social Assistance11.29%
Construction8.76%
Other Services (except Public Administration)8.27%
Accommodation and Food Services8.16%
Finance and Insurance7.03%
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing6.49%
Administrative Support; Waste Management and Remediation Services5.57%
Wholesale Trade4.39%

Largest Employers within Footprint

Employment Type% of Jobs
Full-Service Restaurants 6.12%
Limited-Service Restaurants 4.1%
Supermarkets and Other Grocery (except Convenience) Stores 2.67%
Temporary Help Services2.38%
Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) 2.18%
Corporate, Subsidiary, and Regional Managing Offices 2.16%
Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels 2.01%
Religious Organizations 1.94%
Wired Telecommunications Carriers 1.59%
Engineering Services1.43%