K-PowerNet Logo

K-PowerNet

Enter an address below to see if K-PowerNet offers service in that area.

K-PowerNet offers Fiber internet service in 2 states with their largest coverage being in Missouri and Oklahoma.

K-PowerNet's Coverage:

The industries with the most concentration within K-PowerNet's coverage area are Retail Trade (17.2%), Health Care and Social Assistance (12.37%), and Accommodation and Food Services (11.02%).

We've calculated that businesses within K-PowerNet's total footprint have access to an average of 0.00 wired alternatives and 0.00 wireless alternatives.

Largest Sectors

Sector % of Businesses by Sector within Footprint
Retail Trade17.2%
Health Care and Social Assistance12.37%
Accommodation and Food Services11.02%
Other Services (except Public Administration)9.8%
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services8.19%
Construction7.82%
Finance and Insurance7.19%
Administrative Support; Waste Management and Remediation Services4.55%
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing4.5%
Manufacturing3.95%

Largest Employers within Footprint

Employment Type% of Jobs
Full-Service Restaurants 6.39%
Limited-Service Restaurants 5.35%
General Medical and Surgical Hospitals 4.45%
Warehouse Clubs and Supercenters 3.75%
Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels 2.45%
Commercial Banking 2.14%
Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) 2.03%
Religious Organizations 2.02%
Supermarkets and Other Grocery (except Convenience) Stores 1.9%
Home Health Care Services1.55%