Illinois Fiber Connect Logo

Illinois Fiber Connect

Enter an address below to see if Illinois Fiber Connect offers service in that area.

Illinois Fiber Connect offers Fiber internet service in Illinois.

Illinois Fiber Connect's Coverage:

The industries with the most concentration within Illinois Fiber Connect's coverage area are Retail Trade (17.25%), Construction (11.99%), and Health Care and Social Assistance (10.89%).

We've calculated that businesses within Illinois Fiber Connect's total footprint have access to an average of 1.68 wired alternatives and 3.07 wireless alternatives.

1.68
Average # of wired alternatives within footprint
3.07
Average # of wireless alternatives within footprint

Largest Sectors

Sector % of Businesses by Sector within Footprint
Retail Trade17.25%
Construction11.99%
Health Care and Social Assistance10.89%
Other Services (except Public Administration)10.82%
Accommodation and Food Services8.99%
Finance and Insurance6.73%
Wholesale Trade5.7%
Manufacturing5.48%
Transportation and Warehousing4.9%
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services4.82%

Largest Employers within Footprint

Employment Type% of Jobs
Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) 5.78%
Full-Service Restaurants 4.75%
General Medical and Surgical Hospitals 4.03%
Limited-Service Restaurants 3.95%
Other Paperboard Container Manufacturing 3.36%
Warehouse Clubs and Supercenters 2.35%
Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) 2.29%
Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels 2.15%
Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) 2.13%
General Warehousing and Storage 2.05%