Hilltown Networks Logo

Hilltown Networks

Enter an address below to see if Hilltown Networks offers service in that area.

Hilltown Networks offers Fixed Wireless internet service in Massachusetts.

Hilltown Networks's Coverage:

The industries with the most concentration within Hilltown Networks's coverage area are Construction (23.31%), Retail Trade (15.81%), and Accommodation and Food Services (12.52%).

We've calculated that businesses within Hilltown Networks's total footprint have access to an average of 3.06 wired alternatives and 1.51 wireless alternatives.

3.06
Average # of wired alternatives within footprint
1.51
Average # of wireless alternatives within footprint

Largest Sectors

Sector % of Businesses by Sector within Footprint
Construction23.31%
Retail Trade15.81%
Accommodation and Food Services12.52%
Administrative Support; Waste Management and Remediation Services11.06%
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services6.76%
Other Services (except Public Administration)6.58%
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing5.94%
Health Care and Social Assistance3.75%
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation3.38%
Manufacturing2.65%

Largest Employers within Footprint

Employment Type% of Jobs
Full-Service Restaurants 9.65%
Landscaping Services6.64%
Supermarkets and Other Grocery (except Convenience) Stores 3.48%
Family Clothing Stores 3.45%
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) 3.24%
Residential Remodelers 2.85%
General Medical and Surgical Hospitals 2.74%
Limited-Service Restaurants 2.3%
Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels 1.84%
Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors1.81%

Cities Where Hilltown Networks Offers Service