Greenlight Networks Logo

Greenlight Networks

Enter an address below to see if Greenlight Networks offers service in that area.

Greenlight Networks offers Fiber internet service in 2 states with their largest coverage being in New York.

Greenlight Networks's Coverage:

The industries with the most concentration within Greenlight Networks's coverage area are Retail Trade (15.88%), Health Care and Social Assistance (11.35%), and Accommodation and Food Services (10.5%).

We've calculated that businesses within Greenlight Networks's total footprint have access to an average of 3.63 wired alternatives and 2.46 wireless alternatives.

3.63
Average # of wired alternatives within footprint
2.46
Average # of wireless alternatives within footprint

Pricing Competition: Average Price Per Mbps and Telecom Spend

From a pricing perspective, the average quoted price per MBPS within Greenlight Networks's coverage area is $33.30/mo.

When it comes to what businesses actually spend on telecom, we found that businesses within Greenlight Networks's on average spend $190.73/mo on internet and communications services.

This data is based on 95 quotes for broadband service and 33 sales within Greenlight Networks's coverage area.

For more information about this data please see our full write up on business internet pricing.

$190.73/mo

Average monthly spend in coverage area

$33.30/mo

Average price per mbps in coverage area

Largest Sectors

Sector % of Businesses by Sector within Footprint
Retail Trade15.88%
Health Care and Social Assistance11.35%
Accommodation and Food Services10.5%
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services9.94%
Other Services (except Public Administration)9.9%
Construction9.22%
Administrative Support; Waste Management and Remediation Services5.51%
Finance and Insurance5.48%
Wholesale Trade5.13%
Manufacturing4.46%

Largest Employers within Footprint

Employment Type% of Jobs
Full-Service Restaurants 5.17%
Supermarkets and Other Grocery (except Convenience) Stores 3.95%
Limited-Service Restaurants 3.41%
Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) 2.38%
Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) 2.04%
Temporary Help Services1.87%
Corporate, Subsidiary, and Regional Managing Offices 1.71%
Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers 1.26%
Warehouse Clubs and Supercenters 1.26%
Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors 1.21%