EONI Logo

EONI

Enter an address below to see if EONI offers service in that area.

EONI offers Fixed Wireless, DSL, and Fiber internet service in Oregon.

EONI's Coverage:

The industries with the most concentration within EONI's coverage area are Retail Trade (14.32%), Construction (12.86%), and Health Care and Social Assistance (12.33%).

We've calculated that businesses within EONI's total footprint have access to an average of 0.00 wired alternatives and 0.00 wireless alternatives.

Largest Sectors

Sector % of Businesses by Sector within Footprint
Retail Trade14.32%
Construction12.86%
Health Care and Social Assistance12.33%
Other Services (except Public Administration)11.33%
Accommodation and Food Services9.34%
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services7.35%
Finance and Insurance4.76%
Administrative Support; Waste Management and Remediation Services4.51%
Transportation and Warehousing4.05%
Manufacturing3.94%

Largest Employers within Footprint

Employment Type% of Jobs
General Medical and Surgical Hospitals 7.36%
Full-Service Restaurants 5.25%
Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing 4.35%
Supermarkets and Other Grocery (except Convenience) Stores 3.84%
Limited-Service Restaurants 3.65%
Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels 2.16%
Other Individual and Family Services 2.06%
Sawmills 1.97%
New Car Dealers 1.96%
Commercial Banking 1.89%

Cities Where EONI Offers Service