Elevate ConnX Logo

Elevate ConnX

Enter an address below to see if Elevate ConnX offers service in that area.

Elevate ConnX offers Fixed Wireless and Fiber internet service in 2 states with their largest coverage being in Oregon and Washington.

Elevate ConnX's Coverage:

The industries with the most concentration within Elevate ConnX's coverage area are Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (13.66%), Health Care and Social Assistance (12.23%), and Retail Trade (11.22%).

We've calculated that businesses within Elevate ConnX's total footprint have access to an average of 0.00 wired alternatives and 0.00 wireless alternatives.

Largest Sectors

Sector % of Businesses by Sector within Footprint
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services13.66%
Health Care and Social Assistance12.23%
Retail Trade11.22%
Accommodation and Food Services9.63%
Other Services (except Public Administration)8.95%
Construction7.55%
Wholesale Trade6.27%
Finance and Insurance5.64%
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing5.59%
Administrative Support; Waste Management and Remediation Services5.18%

Largest Employers within Footprint

Employment Type% of Jobs
Full-Service Restaurants 4.99%
Corporate, Subsidiary, and Regional Managing Offices 3.16%
Limited-Service Restaurants 2.82%
Temporary Help Services2.75%
Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) 2.18%
Supermarkets and Other Grocery (except Convenience) Stores 2.13%
Religious Organizations 1.32%
Warehouse Clubs and Supercenters 1.26%
Commercial Banking 1.24%
Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars 0.97%