ccWireless Logo

ccWireless

Enter an address below to see if ccWireless offers service in that area.

ccWireless offers Fixed Wireless internet service in Mississippi.

ccWireless's Coverage:

The industries with the most concentration within ccWireless's coverage area are Retail Trade (23.83%), Other Services (except Public Administration) (11.55%), and Health Care and Social Assistance (11.13%).

We've calculated that businesses within ccWireless's total footprint have access to an average of 1.85 wired alternatives and 0.85 wireless alternatives.

1.85
Average # of wired alternatives within footprint
0.85
Average # of wireless alternatives within footprint

Largest Sectors

Sector % of Businesses by Sector within Footprint
Retail Trade23.83%
Other Services (except Public Administration)11.55%
Health Care and Social Assistance11.13%
Finance and Insurance8.22%
Accommodation and Food Services7.8%
Construction6.87%
Transportation and Warehousing4.68%
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services4.47%
Wholesale Trade4.37%
Manufacturing4.06%

Largest Employers within Footprint

Employment Type% of Jobs
General Medical and Surgical Hospitals 7.44%
Facilities Support Services6.1%
Limited-Service Restaurants 5.4%
Full-Service Restaurants 3.13%
Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing3.05%
Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing 3.05%
Burial Casket Manufacturing 3.05%
Gasoline Stations with Convenience Stores 2.99%
Supermarkets and Other Grocery (except Convenience) Stores 2.6%
Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) 2.44%