CTC Business Logo

CTC Business

Enter an address below to see if CTC Business offers service in that area.

CTC Business offers DSL, Fiber, and Fixed Wireless internet service in 2 states with their largest coverage being in Idaho.

CTC Business's Coverage:

The industries with the most concentration within CTC Business's coverage area are Construction (13.14%), Retail Trade (12.53%), and Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (11.1%).

We've calculated that businesses within CTC Business's total footprint have access to an average of 1.14 wired alternatives and 4.37 wireless alternatives.

1.14
Average # of wired alternatives within footprint
4.37
Average # of wireless alternatives within footprint

Pricing Competition: Average Price Per Mbps and Telecom Spend

From a pricing perspective, the average quoted price per MBPS within CTC Business's coverage area is $60.39/mo.

When it comes to what businesses actually spend on telecom, we found that businesses within CTC Business's on average spend $357.94/mo on internet and communications services.

This data is based on 149 quotes for broadband service and 15 sales within CTC Business's coverage area.

For more information about this data please see our full write up on business internet pricing.

$357.94/mo

Average monthly spend in coverage area

$60.39/mo

Average price per mbps in coverage area

Largest Sectors

Sector % of Businesses by Sector within Footprint
Construction13.14%
Retail Trade12.53%
Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services11.1%
Health Care and Social Assistance10.98%
Other Services (except Public Administration)8.18%
Accommodation and Food Services8.16%
Finance and Insurance6.77%
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing5.63%
Administrative Support; Waste Management and Remediation Services5.54%
Wholesale Trade4.82%

Largest Employers within Footprint

Employment Type% of Jobs
Full-Service Restaurants 4.83%
Limited-Service Restaurants 3.99%
Supermarkets and Other Grocery (except Convenience) Stores 2.34%
Temporary Help Services1.97%
Warehouse Clubs and Supercenters 1.95%
Corporate, Subsidiary, and Regional Managing Offices 1.9%
Commercial Banking 1.69%
Religious Organizations 1.62%
Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels 1.43%
Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities 1.43%